Back to alphabetize.org

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

alphabetize.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uivMarketing
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Online Solution
Always-Computing SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Moloco, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Dentsu Italia SpA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
InMobi Pte Ltd
Digital Squad
Evolution Technologies Inc.
AdView
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Brid Video DOO
Extreme Reach, Inc
Smaato, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
RTB House S.A.
OpenX
Improve Digital
Footballco Media Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Habu
FRVR Limited
Livewrapped AB
MiQ Digital Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
NextRoll, Inc.
Adssets AB
Nativo, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Blockthrough, Inc.
diva-e products
Bidstack Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Adpone SL
Realytics
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Ermes
Seeding Alliance GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Imonomy
Quantcast
emetriq GmbH
Adform A/S
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Oracle Advertising
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Powerspace
Adomik
Blingby LLC
Kiosked Ltd
JS Web Production
Clipr
Better Ads GmbH
Ask Locala
Bidtellect, Inc
GP One GmbH
Arkeero
Acxiom
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Gamned
Samba TV, Inc.
Cluep LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Exactag GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
digidip GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
BCOVERY SAS
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Query Click Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Beaconspark Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Brandcom.inc AS
Adlane LTD
ID Ward Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Adnami Aps
Click Tech Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
AUDIOMOB LTD
Aniview LTD
Semasio GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Tangoo S.R.L.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Xandr, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Playwire LLC
Smart Analytics SL
TAPTAP Digital SL
3Q nexx GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Dynata LLC
Tredia Solutions SL
AdColony, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Radio Net Media Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Neodata Group srl
HyperTV Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sirdata Cookieless
Konodrac S.L.
Relevant Digital Oy
Claritas LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Market Resource Partners LLC
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Platform161 B.V.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
: Tappx
Appush Technologies
Sharethrough, Inc
Audiohook Corporation
The Trade Desk
Smartology Limited
TabMo SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Salestring ApS
Admixer EU GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Global Media Group Services Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Hyper LLC
BidTheatre AB
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Readpeak Oy
PubWise, LLLP
Hurra Communications GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Hubvisor
Underdog Media LLC
Comscore B.V.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AcuityAds Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Alphalyr SAS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Pexi B.V.
dataXtrade GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Duplo Media AS
HUMAN
Taboola Europe Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Monet Engine Inc
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Prebid.org
CIBLECLIC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sirdata
M32 Connect Inc
Welect GmbH
MISSENA
Audience Network
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adverty AB (publ)
Exit Bee Limited
Adventure Media
TF1 PUBLICITE
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Innovid LLC
AdDefend GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
LiveIntent Inc.
Fyber
SITU8ED SA
Bring! Labs AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AdInMo LTD
VECTAURY
zillian sa
admetrics GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
GADSME
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Betgenius Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
travel audience GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Confiant Inc.
OneTag Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Audienzz AG
Snigel Web Services Limited
xpln.ai SAS
1plusX AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Zemanta Inc.
MNTN
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
GeoEdge
Emerse Sverige AB
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AudienceProject Aps
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Webgains GmbH
ARKHEUS
Epsilon
ADUX
Converge-Digital
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Stream Eye OOD
Spoods GmbH
EXADS
Verasity Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Realeyes OU
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
DynAdmic
Adludio Ltd.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adtelligent Inc.
SoundCast
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
audio content & control GmbH
Notify
Cookie Market LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Yieldlove GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Keymantics
Triapodi Ltd.
Showheroes SE
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Nexx360
Viznet
ID5 Technology Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kayzen
adQuery
Jivox Corporation
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Covatic Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
LiveRamp
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Impact+
Skoiy
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bucksense Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Skaze
BidMachine Inc.
152 Media LLC
Weborama
Mars Media Group
Nubo LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Lupon Media
Ezoic Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
GfK SE
Terminus Software Inc.
eBay Inc
belboon GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AWIN AG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
WebMedia
Bidmatic Inc
CleverPush GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Adloox SA
Avantis Video Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Project Agora Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Aarki, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
A.Mob
Adtriba GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
BeOp
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Playad Media Group AB
TOPBOX Inc.
INNITY
Sonares GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Pressboard Media Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Bannerflow AB
ADRENALEAD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Kochava Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Papirfly AS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Sonobi, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Jampp LTD
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MPX GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Natexo Spain
Dable Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
SpotX, Inc
Convo Ink
plista GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
RevX
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
KUPONA GmbH
RevJet
PIA Advertising GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Brave People Ltd.
GeoProve Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Opera Software Ireland Limited
LoopMe Limited
Permutive Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
BILENDI SA
adWMG
Skimbit Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
EMX Digital, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Wunderkind Corporation
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Ensighten
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
PulsePoint, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Good-Loop Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Adsolutions BV
MARKETPERF CORP
ADSOCY
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Arrivalist Co.
Comcast International France SAS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
adsquare GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Norstat AS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Evorra Ltd
YOC AG
VUUKLE DMCC
Adkernel LLC
Ein Rad AB
Flashtalking, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Agate Systems Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Kwanko
Pubfinity LLC
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Meetrics GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Upwave Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Teroa S.A.
A Million Ads
Cuebiq
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
giosg.com Oy
Sizmek by Amazon
Browsi
1000mercis (Numberly)
iPROM
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
MEDIAMETRIE
Publica LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Smart Adserver
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
42 Ads GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Teads France SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Ad Alliance GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Alphonso Inc
INIS sp. zo.o.
SheMedia, LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Content Ignite
OnProspects Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Truvid Inc.
Converto AG
Frameplay Corporation
Bababam
Impact Tech Inc.
digitalAudience B.V.
Emodo, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Dentsu A/S
Magnite, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bounce Commerce GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Gemius SA
adnanny.com SLU
Captify Technologies Limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Permodo GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
33Across
Smart Traffik
Kairion GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Blis Global Limited
Adhese
YieldLift LLC
Knorex
ViewPay
Adjust Digital A/S
Objective Partners BV
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Amnet GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
iProspect GmbH
Jellyfish France
Sublime
adbility media GmbH
Protected Media LTD
BRICKS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Nativery Srl
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ADman Interactive SLU
C WIRE AG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
IPONWEB GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
INVIBES GROUP
crossvertise GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
AuDigent
Venatus Media Limited
Criteo SA
Cavai AS & UK
EASY Marketing GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
INFOnline GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bombora Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ETARGET SE
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Videobyte Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Next Millennium Media INC
On Device Research Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
DeepIntent, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Samsung Ads
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Apester Ltd
Advisible AB
Airnow Media Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
YouGov
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Dataseat Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Kargo Global Inc.
Unblockia SL
adality GmbH
Strossle International AB
Fido S.r.l
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Playhill Limited
MobileFuse LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Njuice AB
Piano Software Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
BEINTOO SPA
PML Innovative Media
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Doceree UK Limited
Octave IP Limited
MyTraffic
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Blue Billywig Group BV
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
PIXIMEDIA
Vidoomy Media SL
INVIDI technologies AB
TX Group AG
Baidu USA
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
NAG SA
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Teavaro
video intelligence AG
Maximus Live LLC
Passendo Aps
BidBerry SRL
Automattic Ads
SunMedia
Amazon Advertising
AdQuiver Media SL
ADMAX
Ziff Davis LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
agof studies
Eskimi
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Media Square
AiCreo S.r.l.
Avocet Systems Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
XChange by SFBX®
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Madington
netzeffekt GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Adnuntius AS
Gamesight Inc
adhood.com
Wagawin GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Threedium
Attributy
Bannernow, Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
PRECISO SRL
Mobfox US LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Happydemics
Blue
Turk Telekom
Google Advertising Products
BSmartData GmbH
Solution coupons
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
UniCredit S.p.A.
GroupM UK Limited
NEXD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
Wizaly
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Zeta Global
Kairos Fire
MindTake Research GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
remerge GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Traffective GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
ADventori SAS
ad6media
Gamoshi Ltd
AAX LLC
lead alliance GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Novatiq limited
AdsWizz Inc.
Experian Limited
Placense Ltd
Playrcart Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Opinary GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Adikteev
NEORY GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
mainADV Srl
Next Media SRL
Synkd Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TV Scientific Inc
REMAILME
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Triple13 Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Dentsu London Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Golden Bees
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AudienceRun corp
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Adverticum cPlc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Localsensor B.V.
Near Intelligence
Bigabid Media ltd
Commanders Act
Cint AB
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
The Ozone Project Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Sportradar AG
Clinch Labs LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Vidcrunch LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
StackAdapt
MGID Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Vyde Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
BusinessClick
DNA-I.COM
Seenthis AB
Digital East GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
GumGum, Inc.
Impactify SARL
Boldwin LTD
Between Exchange
AntVoice
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
uppr GmbH
Disqus
glomex GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
IVO Media Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Delta Projects AB
OneFootball GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/alphabetize.org/annualRequestSummary regarding alphabetize.org