Back to alphabetize.org

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

alphabetize.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uivMarketing
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Fandom, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Mars Media Group
iPROM
GeoEdge
Netpoint Media GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
OnProspects Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
digidip GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Zemanta, Inc.
MyTraffic
Dataseat Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Insticator, Inc.
Cluep LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Videobyte Inc
Baidu USA
TV Scientific Inc
INNITY
Advisible AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Knorex
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
TOPBOX Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
M32 Connect Inc
Airnow Media Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
Piano Software Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Kochava Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Audienzz AG
eBay Inc
YOC AG
SpotX, Inc
RevJet
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Epsilon
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AddApptr GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adventure Media
OpenX
Permutive Limited
Showheroes SE
Adssets AB
MindTake Research GmbH
YieldLift LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
Moloco, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Bring! Labs AG
Adsonica
PIA Advertising GmbH
Criteo SA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
umlaut communication gmbh
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Smart Traffik
Mobfox US LLC
adality GmbH
FRVR Limited
Dailymotion SA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
audio content & control GmbH
Fyber
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Quality Media Network GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BidTheatre AB
MediaMath, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Parrable, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Samsung Ads
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Click Tech Limited
GeoProve Limited
Ein Rad AB
Lotame Solutions, inc
Blingby LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
PROXISTORE
WebAds B.V
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
A.Mob
MobileFuse LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Delta Projects AB
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adsolutions BV
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Unacast Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Playrcart Limited
Cavai AS & UK
FeedAd GmbH
MISSENA
OneFootball GmbH
REMAILME
Bidstack Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Teads
zeotap GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
DynAdmic
digitalAudience
ARMIS SAS
ADWAYS SAS
agof studies
Impact+
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adform
BSmartData GmbH
ViewPay
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
MiQ
Commanders Act
Admixer EU GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Confiant Inc.
Resono B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Avantis Video Ltd
Allegro.pl
Unblockia SL
33Across
Audience Network
The Kantar Group Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Teroa S.A.
CIBLECLIC
Prebid.org
DIGITEKA Technologies
KUPONA GmbH
AAX LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Beachfront Media LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Magnite, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Natexo Spain
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Welect GmbH
Cuebiq
Improve Digital
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Ogury Ltd.
ACTV8, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Teemo SA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Spoods GmbH
Adpone SL
Brandcom.inc AS
Taboola Europe Limited
Betgenius Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Protected Media LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Skaze
Sonic Odeeo ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
3Q nexx GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Smart Adserver
Pexi B.V.
Arrivalist Co
IPONWEB GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Query Click Limited
MGID Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Sayollo Media LTD
ShowHeroes SRL
YouGov
Project Agora Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
Hyper LLC
Smaato, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
CAKE Software, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Habu
Playhill Limited
Passendo Aps
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Dentsu London Limited
SunMedia
Pressboard Media Inc
Opti Digital SAS
optimise-it GmbH
twiago GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
PubWise, LLLP
emetriq GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
152 Media LLC
Adxperience SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Evorra Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
video intelligence AG
Media16 ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Keymantics
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Dable Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
adrule mobile GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ShareThis, Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Experian Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Opinary GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Mars Inc.
Exactag GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
TabMo SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Lupon Media
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Wunderkind Corporation
MADVERTISE MEDIA
INVIDI technologies AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Online Solution
: Tappx
UniCredit S.p.A.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Strossle International AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
MEDIAMETRIE
Nativery Srl
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Rezonence Limited
AirGrid LTD
Apester Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Weborama
BusinessClick
Crowdy News Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Skimbit Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
SpringServe, LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Amazon Advertising
admetrics GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Platform161 B.V.
Madington
AdQuiver Media SL
The Trade Desk
Oracle Data Cloud
Cint AB
VECTAURY
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
GfK SE
Clinch Labs LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Adtriba GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Sharethrough, Inc
Adlane LTD
Automattic Ads
Onfocus (Adagio)
Covatic Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Widespace AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Justpremium BV
Adverticum cPlc.
Xandr, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Near Pte Ltd
Between Exchange
Eskimi
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Avocet Systems Limited
Smartology Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Novatiq limited
Sift Media, Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AdView
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
TV SQUARED LIMITED
remerge GmbH
Converge-Digital
NEORY GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AdDefend GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Unruly Group LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
ad6media
Sovrn Holdings Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Dentsu Italia SpA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Permodo GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
HyperTV Inc.
Powerspace
Brand Advance Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
AerServ LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Relevant Digital Oy
Vibrant Media Limited
ADventori SAS
Yieldlab AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kameleoon SAS
mainADV Srl
AntVoice
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Kairion GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ID Ward Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
1plusX AG
SoundCast
Seven Technologies S.L.
Playwire LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ADSOCY
Viznet
Reignn Platform Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Discover-Tech ltd
Bannerflow AB
Kayzen
Blue
Sonobi, Inc
Innovid Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Realytics
Tapjoy, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ONEcount
Next Millennium Media INC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
PRECISO SRL
Disqus
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Adhese
Publica LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Kubient Inc.
Seenthis AB
One Tech Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Global Media Group Services Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
ADITION technologies GmbH
StackAdapt
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Next Media SRL
Upwave Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Adomik
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Gamned
The Reach Group GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
PML Innovative Media
Dynata LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
Factor Eleven GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
BILENDI SA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
TX Group AG
The ADEX GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
AuDigent
Market Resource Partners LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adikteev
AdColony, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
LeadsRx, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Monet Engine Inc
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Hybrid Theory
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
adQuery
EXADS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Threedium
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Bidmatic Inc
BeOp
SPEAKOL DMCC
MNTN
Eulerian Technologies
Duration Media, LLC.
MARKETPERF CORP
Skoiy
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Nubo LTD
Nielsen International SA
Ad Alliance GmbH
Gemius SA
Adnami Aps
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adnuntius AS
GumGum, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
lead alliance GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
adhood.com
Goldbach Group AG
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
OnAudience Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ADMAX
Quantcast
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Deutsche Post AG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Sublime
NextRoll, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
INFOnline GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
LiveRamp
advanced store GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Brid Video DOO
Bombora Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Celtra, Inc.
RevX
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Visarity Technologies GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
glomex GmbH
ETARGET SE
Gamesight Inc
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Kiosked Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AWIN AG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Impactify
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SITU8ED SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
C WIRE AG
Norstat AS
BRICKS
Better Ads GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Ezoic Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Solution coupons
Blue Media Services LTDA
Adkernel LLC
Wizaly
wetter.com GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Synkd Ltd.
adWMG
Readpeak Oy
Fido S.r.l
Salestring ApS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Sportradar AG
Google Advertising Products
Placense Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Arkeero
IVO Media Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Adverty AB (publ)
Terminus Software Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Amnet GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
INVIBES GROUP
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Bababam
Adloox SA
plista GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Beaconspark Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Njuice AB
Browsi
AudienceProject Aps
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Solocal
Digital Squad
GP One GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Jaduda GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Octave IP Limited
Aniview LTD
Media Square
JS Web Production
crossvertise GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Ermes
Digital East GmbH
Objective Partners BV
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Arcspire Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
DNA-I.COM
Extreme Reach, Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Sirdata
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BLIINK SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
NEXD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Teavaro
Content Ignite
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
GeistM Technologies LTD
belboon GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
UberMedia, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
diva-e products
zillian sa
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Carbon (AI) Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Somplo Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Clipr
Adludio Ltd.
Notify
ADRENALEAD
Converto AG
Roku Advertising Services
Realeyes OU
Jampp LTD
Wagawin GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Vidstart LTD
TMT Digital Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
mediarithmics SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
HUMAN
Octaive Ltd.
Hubvisor
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Vidoomy Media SL
Mobsuccess
Traffective GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
adbility media GmbH
BritePool Inc
adnanny.com SLU
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Imonomy
ADFI MEDIA SL
Microsoft Advertising
OpenWeb LTD
Nexx360
Comscore B.V.
Kairos Fire
Zeta Global
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BCOVERY SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Acxiom
OneTag Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Konodrac S.L.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Kwanko
AUDIOMOB LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Golden Bees
GADSME
Bannernow, Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/alphabetize.org/annualRequestSummary regarding alphabetize.org